Eastern Eagle - 35Rice Tournament in Besançon

6 posts / 0 new
Last post
Ret-darkframboisier
Ret-darkframboisier's picture
Offline
Last seen: 2 months 5 days ago
Joined: 15/10/2015 - 16:41
Points: 0
Eastern Eagle - 35Rice Tournament in Besançon

Good Times were had at the 1st Official Tournament in our medium sized city of Besançon.

The event took place this saturday, 17th February, and I hope it will be the first of a long run.

10 players took part in the event, the fact we were on holidays and some were hitting the slopes reduced the potential number of attendees. We hope to have even more next time!

The Besançon Bushido community

THE PLAYERS AND THEIR LISTS:

Harukichi                                            8

Manu                                                   9

Wasupu                                              6

Senpu                                                  6

Tsubaki                                                7   

 

Kakzabo                                            

Tarobo                                                                                         

Convocation of Eagles                                                           

Zephyr guard                                                                            

Kami of eternal earth                                                                

Kami of the strong wind                                                          

+ Healing balm*                                            

 *We realized later on that the healing balm could not be given to the Wind Kami, but it changed little, most of his birds never even had to be healed over the tourney.  

    

Itsunagi Ito                                                                      

                + Vial of Raijin’s Breath                                           

                + Muramasa’s Blade                                    

Temple Bushi                                                                  

Hitoshi                                                                               

Takeji                                                                                 

Shinogami Viper                                                            

Reserves:

Mizuki Ito + Hotai’s Coin                                         

Dark Secret 1

Orochi’s shadow   

          

Kyou                                               

Kaihime Ito                                      

Red Akimoto                                 

Asp Guard                                        

Asp Guard 2   

     

Minato + Taunt                                                                              

Yuji + Peg Leg                                                                 

Arata                                                                                  

Kohanin A                                                                        

Kohanin B                                                                         

Reserves:

Ran Fujiwara                                                                                            

Kama of reflection  

          

Hagane Takashi                                                                            

Hanso                                                                                         

Jin                                                                                       

Minuro                                                                           

Yariman                                                                          

Reserves :

Hiryu 

                                                                              

Hiro Takashi

Hanso

Minuro

Yariman A

Yariman B

 

Pennanglan                                      

Orphan + Envy                                

Cultist A                                             

Cultist B                                             

Mo Ises                                                             

Kami of Blighted Fog      

  

Giant bat + rider                                                            

Rinsho                                                                               

Xi-han                                                                                          

Zung-fu    

Tra-peng   

  
                                                                                         Kuma                                                                                 

Yumi                                                                                   

Hotaru                                                                               

Aiko                                                                                    

Rice Farmer                                                                     

Rope Trap                                                                        

Thousand Wind Kick                                                    

Reserves:

Kitsune                                                                                           

                                                                    

            

                          

                                         

 

Ret-darkframboisier
Ret-darkframboisier's picture
Offline
Last seen: 2 months 5 days ago
Joined: 15/10/2015 - 16:41
Points: 0

For the result of the tournament, here is the chart:

Turn 1 – Keii

 

Fabius Bile                          VS          Komodo Chris                  =      2  -  0

Juvin                                     VS          Leonhart                             =     1  -   2

Whogshrog                        VS          Titi                                         =     3  -   0

Gluuuuuck                         VS          Ragnulf                                 =     2  -   1

DarkFramboisier              VS          Cush                                     =     0  -   0

 

Turn 2 – The Messenger

 

Whogshrog (9)                 VS          FabisBile (8)                     =         2  -  1

 Leonhart (7)                     VS          Gluuuuck (7)                     =         1  -  2

Cush (4)                              VS          Ragnulf (2)                       =         2  -  1

DarkFramboisier (4)       VS          Juvin (2)                              =         3  -  0

Komodo Chris   (1)          VS          Titi (0)                                 =         3  -  0

 

Ronde 3 - Omaju            

 

Whogshrog (16)               VS          Gluuuuuck (14)                 =        3  -   0

Darkframboisier (13)     VS          Leonhart (9)                         =       1   -  1

Fabius Bile (10)                 VS          Cush (10)                          =       0   -  0

Komodo Chris (10)          VS          Ragnulf  (4)                        =       0  -   2

Juvin (2)                              VS          Titi (0)                                  =       1  -  1

 

Ronde 4 – Ichi No Riten

 

Whogshrog (25)               VS          DarkFramboisier (18)     =       3  -   0

Leonhart (14)                    VS          Cush (15)                            =     3  -   0

Gluuuuuck (14)                 VS          Fabius Bile (14)                 =     3  -   0

Komodo Chris (11)          VS          Juvin (7)                              =     2   -  1

Ragnulf                (12)       VS          Titi (5)                                =       3   -  0

 

Final Results

 

1st: Whogshrog                      34                                 Tengu Descension - Wind Walkers

2nd: Leonhart                          23    (+8)                     Silvermoon Syndicate - Starter set

3rd: Fabius Bile                       23     (+7)                    Jung Pirates - Ordered For Battle

4th: Ragnulf                              21                                Prefecture of Ryu - Starter set

5th: Komodo Chris                 18     (+7)                    Ito Clan - Ordered for Battle        

6th: DarkFramboisier             18    (+4)                     Cult of Yurei - Nightmare of Jigoku

7th: Cush                                 15                                Ito Clan - The Blessed

8th: Gluuuuuck                        14                                Temple of Ro-kan - Ordered for Battle

9th: Juvin                                   9                                  Prefecture of Ryu - Ordered fo Battle

10th: Titi                                      5                                 Savage Wave è Thousand Eyes

 

 

There it is, more pictures coming soon, we've boards, in-game action and the prizes!

Ret-darkframboisier
Ret-darkframboisier's picture
Offline
Last seen: 2 months 5 days ago
Joined: 15/10/2015 - 16:41
Points: 0

Small typos on Turn 4 – Ichi No Riten

Gluuuuuck (14)                 VS          Fabius Bile (14)                 =     0    -   3

But the final score was right, just a small typo

Studio
Studio's picture
Offline
Last seen: 12 hours 23 min ago
Joined: 06/12/2010 - 14:52
Points: 10444

Love the lists and pictures, very cool.

Ret-Fleafa
Ret-Fleafa's picture
Offline
Last seen: 12 hours 53 min ago
Joined: 24/05/2013 - 18:34
Points: 315

Great warbands! Looks like a fun day.

Titi
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 3 days ago
Joined: 20/02/2018 - 09:20
Points: 0

That was great !smiley

And I'm very proud of my results...cool

yenohoney